Game crash

Installation problems or game crashes? Post them here.
Forum rules
ALWAYS FOLLOW OUR SELF-HELP GUIDE FIRST.

If you report a game crash ALWAYS post your game.log.txt in between CODE tags, or if it too large post it on pastebin.com and share the link.
Post Reply
SharpyJ22
Posts: 2
Joined: 14 Sep 2018 13:43

17 May 2019 21:58

Game keeps crashing cannot find out why,
Game log =

Code: Select all

************ : log created on : Friday May 17 2019 @ 18:32:55
00:00:00.000 : [sys] running on x86_64 / Windows 10 x64 (version 10.0)
00:00:00.000 : [sys] DirectX version : 4.09.00.0904
00:00:00.000 : [sys] Command line:  F:\Steam\steamapps\common\Euro Truck Simulator 2\bin\win_x64\eurotrucks2.exe
00:00:00.000 : [cpu] CPU0: GenuineIntel [Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-7500 CPU @ 3.40GHz] with 4 cores (4 threads) at ~3408MHz.
00:00:00.000 : [sys] using 3 worker thread(s)
00:00:00.000 : [sys] and 3 worker threads for IO.
00:00:00.000 : [sys] plus 3 real-time worker threads.
00:00:00.000 : [sys] using QPC / HPET timer, frequency 10000000Hz
00:00:00.001 : [mem] physical total: 8146M
00:00:00.001 : [mem] physical avail: 3879M
00:00:00.001 : [mem] virtual total: 134217727M
00:00:00.001 : [mem] virtual avail: 134213035M
00:00:00.001 : [mem] Trying to allocate memory pool (819200K)
00:00:00.001 : [mem] Allocated 5 temporary loading buffer(s)
Last edited by Trucker2223 on 17 May 2019 22:13, edited 1 time in total.
Reason: added Code Tags, please use them when posting your Game.log

User avatar
Trucker2223
Moderator
Posts: 4230
Joined: 16 Apr 2017 13:17
Donation rank:

17 May 2019 22:14

You need to post the wohle game.log not just a few lines.
If it's too big for the forum, upload it on pastebin and share the link here.
No. 4 forum spammer

No Support via PM!!

ProMods Senior Beta Tester since 2.30
ProMods Moderator since 1. January 2019

SharpyJ22
Posts: 2
Joined: 14 Sep 2018 13:43

19 May 2019 00:24

Sorry,

Last edited by Trucker2223 on 19 May 2019 06:34, edited 1 time in total.
Reason: removed quote, do not quote Posts directly above yours.

galbenpal
Posts: 5
Joined: 03 May 2016 11:54

19 May 2019 05:50

One of the reason what I seen it appear in there time when you upgrade/update/replace more mods in same time. Maybe is not your case... but if you do it that, just try to remember what you updated/replaced put them off and start again mod by mod/one by one, except "pack of mods", like "promod" - put all mods, and after that see if the game loading and is ok. Anyway, in this cases, try to use just basis pack of mods, without addons or language files mod etc. After every updated/replacement try to open the game - if loaded use "save" and come back at "mod manager" and keep going.
In other cases - I do not comment.

User avatar
bmwGTR
Moderator
Posts: 1940
Joined: 10 Jul 2016 11:52
Location: Riegersburg resp. Graz

19 May 2019 11:17

Hi,

Code: Select all

00:00:51.211 : [zipfs] ai_traffic_pack_by_Jazzycat_v6.1_ats.scs: Mounted, 8655 entries [0x427a6217]
00:00:51.211 : [mod_package_manager] Mod "AI Traffic Pack by Jazzycat v6.1" has been mounted. (package_name: ai_traffic_pack_by_Jazzycat_v6.1_ats, version: 6.1, source: User mods)
You are loading a AI traffic pack which is for ATS - remove this one.

Best regards,
bmwGTR
ETS2: ProMods + RusMap + Great Steppe + Southern Region + Emden + Paris Rebuild
ATS: Coast to Coast + Viva Mexico + Mexico Extremo + MexssiMap + US Expansion + CanaDream + Project Going North


ProMods Moderator since April 2018

Image



Post Reply
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: Pablito237070 and 5 guests