On sign is BNRO, should be BRNO.
Location Olomouc, CZ, north part of city. Coordinates will be added later.
[Fixed] [#19562] [2.40] Olomouc, spelling error on sign
Last edited by Trucker2223 on 18 May 2019 09:35, edited 2 times in total.
- scan720
- Developer
- Posts: 1625
- Joined: 31 May 2014 13:57
- Donation rank:
- Location: Munich, Germany
- Contact:
Hi,
please read this: How to report a bug
As you said we need your coordinates
edit:
I was driving now at Olomouc so here are the Coordinates:
Best regards,
scan720
please read this: How to report a bug
As you said we need your coordinates
edit:
I was driving now at Olomouc so here are the Coordinates:
Code: Select all
Sign has mistake at Olomouc (Center) (CZ);[24/04/2019 11:17] (sec+0006+0001);25106.4;78.7487;5906.91;2.63213;-0.078677
scan720
Developer since July 2020
Working in Poland
Working in Poland
-
- Posts: 3682
- Joined: 11 Mar 2017 11:54
- Location: Paris, Île-de-France
Added to bugtracker #19562, thanks for your report !
Senior Beta-Tester since 2.30
Translator for French and Spanish languages
Developper of Mediterranean Map, Maghreb Map and Real European Gas Stations Reloaded.
Translator for French and Spanish languages
Developper of Mediterranean Map, Maghreb Map and Real European Gas Stations Reloaded.
-
- Posts: 3682
- Joined: 11 Mar 2017 11:54
- Location: Paris, Île-de-France
Fixed in WIP
Senior Beta-Tester since 2.30
Translator for French and Spanish languages
Developper of Mediterranean Map, Maghreb Map and Real European Gas Stations Reloaded.
Translator for French and Spanish languages
Developper of Mediterranean Map, Maghreb Map and Real European Gas Stations Reloaded.
-
- Information
-
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests